Capstones Fall 2013 - page 28

Cavalier Club:
Albany Air Conditioning & Heating
Albany Beverage Company
Albany CEO
Albany Electric, Inc.
All American Fun Park
Allen’s Jewelers
Roseanna Almaee-Nejadi
Artesian City Sertoma Club
Ben Barrow Bishop Clean Care
Melvin C. Bowling
Brad Lanier Oil Company, Inc.
Central Monitoring Services, Inc.
Barry Cohen
Colony Bank
Dawson Road Jewelry & Pawn
Doherty, Duggan, Hart
& Tiernan Insurors
Dougherty County Medical Society
Engineering & Equipment Company
Flint Community Bank
Flint Equipment Company
Dr. Edwin E. Flournoy
Flynn-Finderup Architects
Juberto Francisco
Hal W. Fulmer
Cynthia George
Frank Griffin
Hanner Photography
L. Lawrence Hauser
Dr. Claire F. Hillard
James Hotz
Knight’s Appliance & Electronics
Robert Krywicki
Dr. Sarah Kuck
Rick Langley
Langstaff Marketing
Lanier Engineering
Loretta Haley McKnight
Foundation
LRA Constructors, Inc.
Thomas S. Malone
Marcella Laretta K. West Estate
Roger Marietta
Matrix Department
Barbara J. McLendon
Merrill Lynch
MetroPower, Inc.
Gary Nevins
Oxford Construction Company
Pine Hills Country Club
Plantation Publishing Company, Inc
PowerSecure, Inc
Premier Orthopedics
Prince Chevrolet of Albany
Princeton Place Apartments
Procter & Gamble Paper Products
Judy Randle
Richter Contracting
Carl Sagasser
SB & T
Dr. Mark M. Shoemaker
Judy Sikora
Kent C. Simmons
Dr. Peter J. Sireno
South Georgia Brick Company, Inc.
Southeastern Paper Group
Joseph W. Stubbs
Ryan Tiernan
Watson Spence LLP
Angeline West
Wetherald Associates
Jim Wilcox
William-Pitts Oil Company, Inc
Contributors:
Eleanor Adair
Beverly Adams
Albany Georgia Atheists
Martha F. Alford
Sheri B. Allen
Suzanne Alley
Benjamin Anderson
Brian L. Anderson
Gina Anderson
Larry Anderson
Suzanne Anderson
Sherrie W. Andrews
Kurt Anthony
Michael Anthony
Gail Apperson
B J Armistead
Adam C. Arnold
Darrell Austin
Kathryn Austin
Ed Bagley
Caitlin Bailey
Carole S. Bailey
Dr. Cliff Bailey
David Ballard
Richard Balsley
Bank of Lee County
Jamie Barker
Linda R. Barnes
Paula Batchlor
S.H. Bates
Melissa Battle
Cassy Beaulieu
Eugene F. Behal
Matthew Beltflower
Kathy Bishop
Barbara H. Blackburn
Elaine H. Blankenship
Ken Bodrick
Marc Boensel
Bernard Bonneau
John Bowen
Susan T. Bowen
Lucy W. Bowman
James H. Brackin
Patricia Bradley
Budd Bramlett
Gavin Brandi
Tom Brandow
R.M. Brantley
Andrew Breeden
Genevieve W. Breedon
L.S. Bridges
Sarah G. Brinson
Turner Brock
Ken Brodrick
Catherine P. Brown
Madison D. Brown
Stan Brown
Jennifer R. Browning
Lisa Brunson
David Bryan Jr.
Lori Bullington
Marilyn Bullington
Mary Burch
Elaine Bush
Edward F. Butler
Ted Butler
William Byrd
Carpet World
Frances P. Carr
Charles J. Carter
George L. Carter
Casa Tapatia, Inc.
Joy L. Causey
Loyal donors of five consecutive years or more are indicated in bold italic type
28
INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT
Fall 2013
1...,18,19,20,21,22,23,24,25,26,27 29,30,31,32,33,34,35,36,37,38,...52
Powered by FlippingBook