Skip Navigation

Darton State College

Darton State College News & Events - More Than 1,050 Darton Students Make Dean's/Merit List for the Spring 2013 Semester

Home  » News & Events

News and Events

More Than 1,050 Darton Students Make Dean's/Merit List for the Spring 2013 Semester

May 23, 2013

ALBANY - Darton State College has released their Dean's and Merit List for the spring 2013 semester. A total of 1,093 students made either the Dean's List or the Merit List.

To qualify for the Dean's List, a student must be full-time and have earned a 3.4 or higher grade point average. For a student to qualify for the Merit List, a student must be part-time and have earned a 3.4 or higher grade point average.

Appling County

Dean’s List:
  • Megan P. Barnes,
  • Chase L. Johnson

Atkinson County

Dean’s List:
  • Tyler M. Vaughn
Merit List:
  • Shonna J. Lee,
  • Kayla M. Whitley

Bacon County

Merit List:
  • Mireya Ramos

Baker County

Merit List:
  • Jennifer E. Hatcher,
  • Vanessia D. Hawkins

Baldwin County

Dean’s List:
  • Jordan E. Watson
Merit List:
  • Dutches M. Johnson

Banks County

Dean’s List:
  • Ashley D. Braswell

Barrow County

Merit List:
  • Adam T. Bailey,
  • Brenda S. Holbrook

Bartow County

Merit List:
  • Halen D. Groce

Ben Hill County

Dean’s List:
  • Donna M. Pate
Merit List:
  • Andrea J. Alexander,
  • Jessica J. Austin,
  • Kristen N. Cowart,
  • Samantha L. Reaves,
  • Traci M. Smith

Bibb County

Dean’s List:
  • Shakera M. Williams
Merit List:
  • Vonteaic L. Anderson,
  • Amma Macoh,
  • Therone S. Millender,
  • Faith K. Purcell,
  • Danyelle R. Tate,
  • Alberta I. Willis-Henley

Bleckley County

Merit List:
  • Jennifer L. Widener

Brooks County

Merit List:
  • John A. Cloyd

Bryan County

Dean’s List:
  • Kalnettie D. Cayman

Bulloch County

Merit List:
  • Holly C. Murphy,
  • Corey R. Kemp

Calhoun County

Dean’s List:
  • Ngoc-Lan N. Nguyen,
  • Adrianna S. Wims,
  • Anna G. Toal
Merit List:
  • Elizabeth C. Heard

Camden County

Dean’s List:
  • Adassa A. Allen,
  • Alyson M. Geedy

Carroll County

Dean’s List:
  • Brianna C. McClain
Merit List:
  • Heather D. Harper,
  • Vickie L. Burnum,
  • Michael D. Post

Charlton County

Dean’s List:
  • Andrew H. Gowen,
  • Ridge Gowen

Chattahoochee County

Merit List:
  • Audra M. Allen

Chatham County

Merit List:
  • Dale C. Evans

Cherokee County

Dean’s List:
  • Breanna M. Wells,
  • Gabriel H. Downey,
  • Cody J. Mallchok
Merit List:
  • Timothy W. Aldridge,
  • Lucinda C. Sales

Clarke County

Dean's List:
  • Robert L. Geiger
Merit List:
  • Justine H. Beck,
  • Frances F. Brown,
  • Karen A. Diaz,
  • Seth Garner,
  • Ashton N. Peeples,
  • Alicia J. Wright,
  • Daniel B. Rose

Clayton County

Dean’s List:
  • Aminat A. Babalola
Merit List:
  • Kimberly J. Casimier,
  • Kyvetra D. Strong,
  • LaToya Q. Bostic

Cobb County

Dean’s List:
  • Samantha V. Hawkins,
  • Nicole Cooprider,
  • Chelsea J. Tanner,
  • Sara A. Whitten,
  • Susan E. Glover,
  • Matthew R. Jones,
  • Michaela Sotillo
Merit List:
  • Kasandra L. Bohanon,
  • Lula N. Djobo,
  • Christina L. Little,
  • Michael J. Pirro,
  • Hugues S. Souop,
  • Amber M. Graham,
  • Bre'Ausha R. Johnson,
  • Mari K. Lane,
  • Luis A. Lopez,
  • Cherie L. Opel,
  • Shanika S. Riley,
  • Meredith L. Christensen,
  • Marlene A. Kapish,
  • Antonio L. Shackelford,
  • Rebekah A. Moss

Coffee County

Dean’s List:
  • Lauren A. Smith
Merit List:
  • Ashley R. Hutchison,
  • Raleigh McAllister

Colquitt County

Dean’s List:
  • Brenda R. Williams,
  • Alyson L. Bridges,
  • William D. Houston,
  • Inisha M. Williams,
  • Jose H. Zunun,
  • Katie H. Waites
Merit List:
  • Stacey R. Bass,
  • Bryce A. Geistfeld,
  • Ashley M. Gray,
  • Bristal P. Thompson,
  • Shanta L. Clayton,
  • Tracy K. Cosper,
  • Anna Covin,
  • Faith M. Johnson,
  • Kacey L. Merritt

Columbia County

Dean’s List:
  • Regina Y. Lyles
Merit List:
  • Robert W. Dodges

Cook County

Dean’s List:
  • Kayla L. Stone
Merit List:
  • Alecia K. Odom,
  • Larry J. Rutland,
  • Rachel L. Kudela

Coweta County

Merit List:
  • Christopher O. McCarty,
  • Jennifer C. Elliott,
  • Neil Mangum,
  • Heather R. Pierce

Crisp County

Dean’s List:
  • Misty S. Smith,
  • Tamala L. Arnett,
  • Becky L. Bentham,
  • Kimberly R. Clark,
  • Matthew C. Cobb,
  • Celise N. Drawdy,
  • Lee A. Edwards,
  • Angelia L Ford,
  • Mallory V. Holley,
  • Kaydee C. Kitchens,
  • Cara L. McGee,
  • Lori A. McGinnis,
  • William T. Rachels,
  • Brett S. Sinyard
Merit List:
  • Willie E. Bodrey,
  • Chitra Buxani,
  • Pamela K. Cannon,
  • Taneika T. Coleman,
  • Deborah A. Diaz,
  • Lachuna S. Fedrick,
  • Akeem T. Ford,
  • Chelsey N. Gilliam,
  • Traci D. Griffen,
  • Reico B. Harvey,
  • Brittany Henson,
  • Jodi L. Ingram,
  • Richard R. James,
  • Latoya L. Jones,
  • Shanterria L. Kellogg,
  • Amy K. Moore,
  • Venesha N. Ramsey,
  • Christina N. Robey,
  • Tumeka K. Sanders,
  • Pamela M. Simpson,
  • Tiffany M. Sinyard,
  • Jesseca M. Smith,
  • Jesse S. Tomlinson,
  • William D. Wade,
  • William L. White,
  • Jamie L. Wooldridge,
  • Brenna K. Wright

Dade County

Dean’s List:
  • Ashley N. Huhn

Decatur County

Dean’s List:
  • Cherise D. Burke,
  • Ingrid N. Lee
Merit List:
  • Bridget M. Collier,
  • Sherri A. Collins,
  • Ceciley M. Pope,
  • Kymberly M. Pope,
  • Kasey M. Smith,
  • Felicia A. Williams,
  • Kathleen D. Williams,
  • Kimberly F. Spooner

DeKalb County

Dean’s List:
  • Valencia P. Anderson
Merit List:
  • Laura R. Heyward,
  • Jacquana S. Moore

Dooly County

Dean’s List:
  • Macy C. Preston,
  • Deidra H. Davis,
  • Cara L. Forehand
Merit List:
  • Cynthia B. Mathis,
  • David L. O'Neal,
  • Drew T. Cantrell,
  • Leigh Dye,
  • Marina A. Meyer,
  • Julia A. Peavy

Dougherty County

Dean’s List:
  • Joshua E. Abbott,
  • Vanessa Akra,
  • Jamal S. Ali,
  • Nekeysha L. Anderson,
  • Leah G. Anglin,
  • Pamela Anyakorah,
  • Robert A. Askey,
  • William A. Askey,
  • Ada R. Bailey,
  • Elisabeth B. Bankston,
  • Morgan E. Barbaro,
  • Breanne Bass,
  • Cynthia J. Battle,
  • Elizabeth A. Beisel,
  • Kaye B. Bell,
  • Matthew M. Bellflower,
  • Ryan E. Blalock,
  • James A. Bode,
  • Emily Bradshaw,
  • Brittney J. Bridges,
  • Veronica E. Brooks,
  • Patrick D. Browner,
  • Michael D. Broxton,
  • Stevi N. Buchanan,
  • Amy K. Burns,
  • Alex L. Butler,
  • Diamond A. Carroll,
  • Fatima P. Castanos,
  • Elzie L. Clark,
  • Shawan L. Clay,
  • Ethan A. Cody,
  • William L. Colvin,
  • Aaron T. Cook,
  • Amanda R. Cook,
  • Shaun L. Cook,
  • Troy Cutlip,
  • Blake G. Dahler,
  • Brooke A. Davidson,
  • Duane C. Davis,
  • Kaitlyn M. DeLoatch,
  • Ishan J. Desai,
  • Daniel E. Dodson,
  • Kathryn R. Dupre,
  • Brandon M. Eason,
  • Angelea S. Ellis,
  • Abigail F. Evans,
  • Ethan L. Evans,
  • Shianne M. Evans-Byfield,
  • Jennifer A. Ferguson,
  • Nikita Q. Ferguson,
  • Wesley Ferrell,
  • Sahir A. Fersobe,
  • Marisa J Fletcher,
  • Payton A. Fountain,
  • Samantha L. Fox,
  • Alexis S. Frazier,
  • Jeanita D. Fulmore,
  • Sharon W. Garcia,
  • Ashley M. Gibson,
  • Rebekah J. Granberry,
  • Iva J. Green,
  • Matthew S. Greene,
  • Heather M. Haley,
  • Theresa M. Hall,
  • Anna E. Hardin,
  • Cara G. Hardin,
  • Cecelia M. Harrell,
  • Tunisha L. Hayes,
  • Danielle H. Haynes,
  • Jennifer Henson,
  • Chesley L. Herring,
  • Jung Yeun Hong,
  • Priscilla K. Howard,
  • Tiffany K. Hutchinson,
  • Deneisha E. Ingram,
  • Alissia M. Jackson,
  • Za'bria K. Jordan,
  • Courtney G. King,
  • Eun A. Kwon,
  • Mary Brooks Lane,
  • Jason B. Langley,
  • James R. Langston,
  • Hillary M. Ledden,
  • William I. Leverett,
  • Kimberly C. Lewis,
  • James F. Manning,
  • Elizabeth J. Maples,
  • Maria Martin,
  • Dominique D. McGriff,
  • Nikkia A. McNeal-Parham,
  • Rolwilde A. Mesamours,
  • Youseline V. Mesamours,
  • Jeremy E. Miles,
  • Zachary D. Milling,
  • Amber R. Mills,
  • Heidi H. Minnick,
  • Brooks A. Mitchell,
  • Christina M. Mitchell,
  • Michelle N. Mitchell,
  • Tomorrow A. Moore,
  • Steven T. Morgan,
  • Allethea K. Morris,
  • Mary Katherine H. Murphy,
  • Elizabeth M. Myler,
  • Shianne M. Nelson,
  • ViV. Nguyen,
  • Alexandria S. Norman,
  • Allison C. O'Connor,
  • Leslie A. Okashah,
  • Kelly E. Okole,
  • Christina N. Opper,
  • Yvonne A. Owens-Walton,
  • Parks R. Pace,
  • Yun S. Park,
  • Kyle D. Parks,
  • Shivam D. Patel,
  • Talisha D. Patterson,
  • Harley J. Paul,
  • Kristina L. Payne,
  • Kerah S. Pearman,
  • Whitney S. Prater,
  • Ali M. Reese,
  • Kristi M. Reynolds,
  • Robert L. Richard,
  • Jayda M. Robinson,
  • Velma L. Robinson,
  • Russell C. Romain,
  • Azeem H. Saheb,
  • Janecia L. Sampson,
  • Haley A. Sartain,
  • Sherard K. Savage,
  • Don G. Scozzari,
  • Abigail C. Shepherd,
  • Avery A. Simpkins,
  • Amriddin Sirodzhiddinov,
  • Heather M. Smith,
  • Mark A. Smith,
  • Richard O. Smith,
  • Brian W. Suber,
  • Jordan M. Swords,
  • Jose E. Tabora,
  • Damien M. Tapscott,
  • Lindsey B. Taylor,
  • Krystal S. Thomas,
  • Paige E. Thomas,
  • Dustin E. Tilley,
  • Lauren L. Toebe,
  • Kimberly M. Waggoner,
  • Matthew M. Webb,
  • Ashleigh P. Welch,
  • Christopher S. Wilder,
  • Adeia M. Williams,
  • Camereon J. Williams,
  • Delancia M. Williams,
  • Karmen J. Williams,
  • Nicolas G. Williams,
  • Angela W. Willis,
  • Kaitlyn R. Winter,
  • Brianna M. Womack,
  • April M. Woodard,
  • Hannah J. Yarboroug
Merit List:
  • Tamerat H. Abose,
  • Chandler M. Alexander,
  • Nathan R. Allen,
  • Chelsea F Anderson,
  • Anis Bajramovic,
  • Wendy E. Bamford,
  • Jamie D. Barker,
  • Laura L. Bass,
  • Yarnia Blackmon,
  • Hannah G. Blackwell,
  • Kiwanis A. Booker,
  • Sterling P. Bowles,
  • Savannah L. Bozeman,
  • Christina L. Brown,
  • Rebekah R. Brown,
  • Shairon D. Brown,
  • Shannon M. Burke,

Dougherty County

Merit List: (con't.)
  • Tina E. Burney,
  • Katrina Caison,
  • Kari B. Chambers,
  • Kenica D. Chaney,
  • Jody W. Clack,
  • Karen E. Cook,
  • Larisa B. Cotton,
  • Allegra F. Crawford,
  • Sarah C. Davenport,
  • Debra M. Davis,
  • Peter J. Davis,
  • Bethany C. Demott,
  • Patricia L. Denham,
  • Patrice E. Devine,
  • Marian E. Diamond,
  • Shawn E. Dibbel,
  • Pamela E. Dibbell,
  • William D. Dickson,
  • Karen L. Dollar,
  • Katherine E. Donnan,
  • Kari L. Duffy,
  • Claire E. Dyal,
  • Holly D. Eason,
  • David E. Eberhardt,
  • Garner L. Eckler,
  • Brandi E. Edwards,
  • Charlie L. Ellis,
  • Henry F. England,
  • Crosdel N. Epie Ntoko,
  • Ekane B. Esunge,
  • Larry H. Everson,
  • Petronia D. Farrar,
  • Zachary W. Farris,
  • Meagan E. Franklin,
  • Jitara K. Garner,
  • Teal N. Glow,
  • Antonio T. Godfrey,
  • Danielle Gonzalez,
  • Mimi M. Graham,
  • Marlene A. Gray,
  • Cornelius S. Green,
  • Sebastian A. Gruber,
  • Brian X. Haire,
  • Wallace L. Harper,
  • Sharon M. Harrell,
  • Barbara A. Harris,
  • Jesse J. Harris,
  • Venise M. Haskins,
  • Alexandrea E. Hatcher,
  • John C. Hatcher,
  • Sarah M. Heard,
  • Teresa A. Hightower,
  • Bomina Hong,
  • Kayla S. Huffman,
  • Pamela K. Hughes,
  • Alyssa J. Hurst,
  • Karen W. Iler,
  • Allen E. Jackson,
  • Elizabeth A. Jackson,
  • Kimberly L. Jackson,
  • Kuanatika L. Jackson,
  • Candace D. James,
  • Veronica Y. Jenkins,
  • Autika L. Johnson,
  • Betty L. Johnson,
  • Kenneth D. Johnson,
  • Lakimbria M. Johnson,
  • Priscilla B. Johnson,
  • Kami S. Jones,
  • Belinda Kavanaugh,
  • KaNeisha N. Kelly,
  • Stanley C. Kelly,
  • Charmaine Kidd,
  • Denay P. Laing,
  • Joshua Y. Lamb,
  • Kathryn C. Land,
  • Mark Laux,
  • Lindy K. Leitner,
  • Catrilya N. Lester,
  • Kaysha L. Lewis,
  • Chevelle F. Lopez,
  • Joshua S. Macey,
  • Ann M. Macolly,
  • Jamal Martin,
  • Amber N. Matthews,
  • Siderika N. Maze,
  • Sherri A. McCarty,
  • Emily P. McDonald,
  • Jeffrey A. McKenzie,
  • Tajuana Y. McPherson,
  • Lydia M. McSwain,
  • Marvin D. McWhorter,
  • Kristen R Mendenhall,
  • Jennifer M. Meyer,
  • Magen E. Middleton,
  • Lindsey M. Miller,
  • Mario L. Mitchell,
  • Alexander A. Mixon,
  • Laura K. Moran,
  • Kristen E. Morrissey,
  • JaQaundria L. Mosley,
  • Anna R. Moye,
  • Vy Nguyen,
  • Afoke J. Omotor,
  • Trellie A. Padgett,
  • Georgia J. Palmer,
  • April M. Phelps,
  • Ira L. Pittman,
  • Cleopatra O. Poole,
  • Kristen L. Powell,
  • LaCedric B. Powell,
  • Whitney M. Prince,
  • Brandi N. Pritchett,
  • Ginger L. Quartimon,
  • Christine J. Racey,
  • Tynina M. Reaves,
  • Shakeena B. Reeves,
  • Holley S. Richardson,
  • James B. Richardson,
  • Phyllis Richardson,
  • Nowanne S. Rines,
  • Stacie V. Roberts,
  • Wendy G. Roberts,
  • Penny D. Robinson,
  • Nellina D. Rogers,
  • Markellvius Roland,
  • Jennifer L. Saarinen,
  • Gina M. Samuels,
  • Lindsey S. Satterfield,
  • Chelsea B. Serr,
  • Brianna F. Sharpe,
  • Angela D. Shingles,
  • Leigh R. Singletary,
  • Charlie Sisroe,
  • Natalia L Sisroe,
  • Lynette D. Spence,
  • William B. Spencer,
  • Kenneth B. Stack,
  • Trevis T. Stamper,
  • Julie C. Stein,
  • James R. Strawder,
  • Michelle A. Suggs,
  • Olivia M. Taft,
  • Rebecca R. Taft,
  • Elvira Taylor,
  • Beverlyn L. Thomas,
  • Queen S. Thomas,
  • Donald A. Tollefson,
  • James R. Turner,
  • Marcela E. Vargas,
  • Michael E. Walker,
  • Shornice M. Wallace,
  • Whitney J. Waters,
  • LaShonna Watson,
  • Michael A. Watson,
  • Jade L. West,
  • Deborah L. Wester,
  • Cheree White,
  • Haley A. White,
  • Amy B. Williams,
  • Ann M. Williams,
  • Brenan J. Williams,
  • Joi D. Williams,
  • Marita A. Williams,
  • Tiffany N. Williams,
  • Chileshe S. Wilson,
  • Tameka J. Wimbush,
  • Brandon A. Wingate,
  • Deloris Wiseman,
  • Brittney A. Wooden,
  • Carla R. Wooten,
  • Meaghan S. Wright

Douglas County

Dean’s List:
  • Mallory B. Sanders,
  • Helen E. Ogoe

Early County

Dean’s List:
  • Anna W. Jones
Merit List:
  • Stephanie L. Hodges,
  • Zachary W. Redding,
  • Courtney L. Brownlee

Effingham County

Dean’s List:
  • Taylor M. Hall
Merit List:
  • Jennifer A. Awesome

Emanuel County

Merit List:
  • Michael Edenfield,
  • Valerie Hall,
  • Lakeshia N. Hughes,
  • Virginia S. Wiles

Fayette County

Merit List:
  • Carolyn E. Williamson

Forsyth County

Dean’s List:
  • Trevor J. Sams
Merit List:
  • Colleen M. Boudreaux,
  • Heather E. Herbert,
  • Susan Shearouse,
  • Jessica R. Weaver

Franklin County

Dean’s List:
  • Angela D. Lewis
Merit List:
  • Michael P. Jones

Fulton County

Dean’s List:
  • Tierney M. Holmes,
  • Twyla L. Hall
Merit List:
  • Davis Qanbaz,
  • Matthew B. McDade,
  • Nyrva Bertrand,
  • Lori T. Carroll,
  • Timothy A. May,
  • Jill M. Donelson,
  • Ryan D. Hutchinson,
  • Loise N. Kamau

Gilmer County

Dean’s List:
  • Meghan N. Vann
Merit List:
  • Michelle A. Amaya

Glynn County

Dean’s List:
  • Ryan P. Good
Merit List:
  • Melissa R. Guynn

Grady County

Dean’s List:
  • Kalin Copeland,
  • Jennifer M. White
Merit List:
  • Jenny B. Atkinson,
  • Ashley C. Holt,
  • Tara W. Milton,
  • Matthew P. Moye,
  • Robin D. Oates,
  • Bobbie J. Coker,
  • Linda M. DenDekker

Gwinnett County

Dean’s List:
  • William W. Calhoun,
  • Kelsey N. Carniglia,
  • Natalie R. McQueary,
  • Tempest F. Campbell,
  • Frank S. Williams,
  • Melissa M. Dearth,
  • Lorena Pacheco,
  • Anna E. Barnes,
  • Justin M. Reichling
Merit List:
  • Natasha T. Brown,
  • Diana Landrian-Shrewsbury,
  • Lori G. Money,
  • Austin R. Miller,
  • Allisha M. Oliver,
  • Tishia J. Richards,
  • Katrina J. Shay,
  • Erin K. Vaughn,
  • Morgan L. VanLuven,
  • Rodesha T. Johnson,
  • Israel J. Vega

Hall County

Dean’s List:
  • Brian P. Brown
Merit List:
  • Kimberly B. Boykin,
  • Amber F. Youngblood

Harris County

Dean’s List:
  • Thomas B. Muncy
Merit List:
  • Analani M. Rodencal,
  • Christopher T. Black,
  • Christina M. McIntosh

Heard County

Merit List:
  • Patti S. Buckhanon

Henry County

Dean’s List:
  • Shaikoya K. Smith,
  • Adam J. Sunstrom
Merit List:
  • Pamela L. Wharton,
  • Ken J. Moore,
  • Jason H. Radford,
  • Jessica N. Franks,
  • Jonathan E. Hart

Houston County

Dean’s List:
  • Kathleen M. Gockman,
  • Micah W. Graves,
  • Daquille L. Peppers,
  • Shevah D. Rezaee
Merit List:
  • William C. Palmer,
  • Anginette E. Hannor,
  • Gwendolyn B. Angel,
  • Lindsey R. Ellington,
  • John M. Honaker

Irwin County

Merit List:
  • Kristi J. Ammons

Jackson County

Merit List:
  • Hannah G. Cowart,
  • Kimberly D. Cowart

Jasper County

Merit List:
  • Elizabeth S. Bledsoe

Jefferson County

Merit List:
  • Kristy B. Harrell,
  • Thomas Newsome,
  • Jessica A. Thomas

Jenkins County

Dean’s List:
  • Jalisa Banner

Johnson County

Merit List:
  • Elizabeth K. Garnto

Jones County

Merit List:
  • Tonja M. McDonald

Lanier County

Merit List:
  • Whitney D. Sirmans

Laurens County

Merit List:
  • Elizabeth B. Freeman,
  • Timothy A. Hockenbury,
  • Shequila L. Bell

Lee County

Dean’s List:
  • Stephanie F. Arguelles,
  • Latisha T. Bailey,
  • Heather N. Besson,
  • Kayla M. Bowden,
  • Kayla D. Brock,
  • Chia-Hui H. Chu,
  • Morgan A. Clark,
  • Shequori K. Clyde,
  • Craig T. Collins,
  • Mary E. Cone,
  • Brittany N. Cook,
  • Rebecca J. Cooper,
  • Jordyn E. Cox,
  • Ansley S. Crews,
  • Corey J. Crofoot,
  • Naji Dailey,
  • Victoria L. Deady,
  • Ryan Dean,
  • James D. Deese,
  • Christopher S. Dervan,
  • Haley E. Duplechin,
  • Austin S. Edmunds,
  • Tyler L. Freeman,
  • Megan J. Gamel,
  • Alyssa S. Glover,
  • Aaron Goodwin,
  • Brian C. Griffis,
  • Haley M. Hancock,
  • Rhonda J. Haynes,
  • Paul F. Hendley,
  • Harrison B. Houston,
  • Justin Hua,
  • Amanda B. Hughes,
  • Amanda L. Jones,
  • LaTrisa M. Jordan,
  • Bentley L. Klein,
  • Sarah L. Kyzar,
  • Eun-Pa P. Lee,
  • Debbie L. Lindsey,
  • Megan A. Lisenby,
  • Toni L. Long,
  • Jessica M. Lowe,
  • Daulton R. Luttrell,
  • Ricardo N. Macias,
  • Teresa K. Mangham,
  • Matthew E. Maynard,
  • Madison C. McClearn,
  • Mike D. McGee,
  • April L. McLeod,
  • Alexandria N. Morris,
  • Derek S. Morris,
  • Starling A. Morris,
  • Charles C. Parden,
  • Casey J. Price,
  • Martha A. Roberts,
  • Jessica L. Robison,
  • Steven A. Rogers,
  • Erik A. Sandal,
  • Casey A. Schoenberger,
  • Mark E. Shellhouse,
  • Robert C. Smith,
  • Sung H. Song,
  • Val C. Sorensen,
  • Robert O. Switzer,
  • Liquanta Thomas,
  • Michelle N. Truong,
  • Zackery T. Tucker,
  • Krista M. Tuggle,
  • Misty J. Vinson,
  • Taylor Z. Washburn,
  • Alexander Weeks,
  • Corrie Wheeler,
  • Dana R. Wyatt,
  • Warren D. Mays,
  • Ryan A. Mobley
Merit List:
  • Hannah C. Anthony,
  • Merry E. Arnau,
  • April L. Bailey,
  • Jennifer G. Baptista,
  • Kevin B. Bass,
  • Tanna L. Bell,
  • Alan R. Botkin,
  • Sarah E. Brooks,
  • Savanna B. Brumley,
  • George T. Camp,
  • Kelly Camp,
  • Stephanie M. Carr,
  • Matthew C. Copeland,
  • Elizabeth W. Cowles,
  • Sharon L. Croft,
  • Michael L. Crout,
  • Jennie K. Daniel,
  • Terri M. Davis,
  • Jennifer D. Deese,
  • Adrianna K. Deriso,
  • Clay Doggett,
  • Darlene N. Donnelly,
  • Jana W. Dyke,
  • Jessica D. Everett,
  • Adam C. Flynn,
  • Landon A. Freeman,
  • Debra M. Fryer,
  • Kristan R. Gilligan,
  • Mary A. Gilmore,
  • Angela S. Graham,
  • Kendra L. Haas,
  • Joshua A. Hancock,
  • William D. Henry,
  • Corey R. Hiers,

Lee County

Merit List: (con't.)
  • Jay O. Howell,
  • Holley M. Ivey,
  • Amanda L. Jackson,
  • Tom S. Jackson,
  • Deborah A. Joseph,
  • Michael S. Kelly,
  • Christina L. Knight,
  • Heather R. LeBlanc,
  • Andrew Lenard,
  • Donicia R. Mabo,
  • Kaitlyn M. Mathis,
  • Heather M. McMahan,
  • Jose E. Molina,
  • Patricia A. Morgan,
  • Michael A. O'Neal,
  • Brandy M. Parker,
  • Kathryn A. Pearlman,
  • Matthew F. Poulos,
  • Zoe A. Reddick,
  • Jeremiah T. Roberts,
  • Andrew D. Robinson,
  • Angela D Robison,
  • Braley N Rolling,
  • Erica A. Scott,
  • Steve Scott,
  • Rebecca L. Sheltra,
  • Rebecca D. Shemery,
  • Danielle N. Shiver,
  • Julie M. Simons,
  • Benjamin J. Smith,
  • William K. Soto,
  • Julie M. Stalvey,
  • Matthew R. Stevenson,
  • Addison P. Stone,
  • Heather S. Strickland,
  • Amanda M. Taylor,
  • Kimberly L. Thomas,
  • Heather L. Thornton,
  • Lurica A. Timmons,
  • Courtney A. Turner,
  • Katherine M. Wall,
  • Jessica C. Way,
  • Jennifer B. Wesley,
  • Britanney M. Wills,
  • Michelle C. Winborne,
  • Alyssa N. Tu,
  • Kristin M. Waldal

Liberty County

Dean’s List:
  • Hamilton M. Thomas

Long County

Dean’s List:
  • Shavia T. Wrease

Lowndes County

Dean’s List:
  • Debra L. Broderick,
  • Amber L. Miller,
  • Emily M. Morrow,
  • Lynsey A. Siggelkow,
  • Heather A. West
Merit List:
  • Joshua J. Vieth,
  • Marygrace C. Andagan,
  • Michael L. Barnes,
  • Amber D. Myers,
  • Miesha Oxford

Lumpkin County

Dean’s List:
  • Natalyn L. German-Walker

Macon County

Dean’s List:
  • Obryan M. Shelley,
  • Julius M. Snipes
Merit List:
  • Gabrielle Cannon,
  • Sharonda Hill

Marion County

Merit List:
  • Emily S. Underwood,
  • Ashley R. Woodall

McDuffie County

Dean’s List:
  • Ta'Mara D. Stephens

Miller County

Dean’s List:
  • Amber L. Kelley
Merit List:
  • Shantrice Cheatem,
  • Shelby L. Henry,
  • Jamie L. Middleton,
  • Jaclyn N. Newberry

Mitchell County

Dean’s List:
  • Sonny J. Irvin,
  • David W. Payne,
  • Randrea S. Donaldson,
  • James D. Nobles,
  • Brett A. Shiver,
  • Ethan F. Anderson,
  • Malena N. Brooks,
  • Jala M. Cook,
  • Cullen D. Edwards,
  • Jameson D. Pollock
Merit List:
  • Enrique Barajas,
  • Cherri L. Holloway,
  • Mason L. Mims,
  • Tiraunta K. Edwards,
  • Adrianne E. Hampton,
  • Tonya E. Rossitter,
  • Ann M. Shellhorn,
  • Janice D. Smith,
  • Carly L. Taylor,
  • Tiffany L. Vinson,
  • Lorie K. Worsham,
  • Haley J. Bufford,
  • Jessica D. Burkett

Montgomery County

Dean’s List:
  • Kalin D. Willhite

Morgan County

Dean’s List:
  • Heather L. Sexton

Muscogee County

Dean’s List:
  • Elizabeth A. Colberg,
  • Joan A. Coleman,
  • William R. Fuller,
  • Darren P. Monaco,
  • Anthony V. Padron,
  • Sharita A. Steele,
  • Justin T. Walton,
  • Jean-David Rousseau,
  • Nicol L. Wells
Merit List:
  • Beverly C. Brown,
  • Tarin W. Carter,
  • Talethia Y. Cosby,
  • Kierra D. Gaffney,
  • Zachary H. McConnell,
  • Paris M. Straughter,
  • Elizabeth K. Unfricht,
  • Salina D. Upton

Newton County

Dean’s List:
  • Joyanna S. Carlisle,
  • Nicholas B. Green,
  • Abbey N. Zon-Porch
Merit List:
  • Scharlene A. Taylor

Paulding County

Dean’s List:
  • Devonair D. Jackson
Merit List:
  • Camellia J. La Londe

Peach County

Merit List:
  • Laci Gravely

Pickens County

Dean’s List:
  • April Howell

Pierce County

Merit List:
  • Kala N. Whitley

Pike County

Merit List:
  • Jessica D. Lane,
  • Michael C. Prewitt

Pulaski County

Merit List:
  • Haley N. Adrian,
  • Teresa Crump

Quitman County

Dean’s List:
  • Cassie L. Eleby
Merit List:
  • Jana L. Stoker

Randolph County

Dean’s List:
  • Joshua T. Temples,
  • Jordan M. Peachey
Merit List:
  • Rhonda C. Porter,
  • Tasha M. Walton,
  • Matthew R. Walker,
  • Rhonda R. Wengerd

Richmond County

Dean’s List:
  • Zachary N. Culler
Merit List:
  • Alyssa M. Lunn

Rockdale County

Merit List:
  • Troy Augustin,
  • Hansel Montgomery

Schley County

Dean’s List:
  • Lindsey R. Deriso,
  • Lyndsey T. Metheny
Merit List:
  • Christopher O. Brown,
  • Jessica L. Ellis

Seminole County

Dean’s List:
  • Haley N. Register
Merit List:
  • William C. Bodrey,
  • Katie D. Peter

Spaulding County

Merit List:
  • Stephen B. Dixon

Stephens County

Merit List:
  • Leslye R. Pritchett

Stewart County

Merit List:
  • Kameka K. Kitchens,
  • Shelby D. Miller

Sumter County

Dean’s List:
  • Brandy N. Alexander,
  • Shanice N. Barnum,
  • James N. Chapman,
  • Marquise M. Jefferson,
  • Ken Smith
Merit List:
  • Chelsie N. Battle,
  • Tiffany A. Call,
  • John H. Clemons,
  • Minkah A. Clemons,
  • Melanie N. Cross,
  • Randi R. Duncan,
  • Sarah E. Evans,
  • Katrina M. Hall,
  • Ricky H. Johnson,
  • Lisa R. McGuire,
  • Kelly N. O' Neal,
  • Marlee L. Oxford,
  • Bobby L. Payne,
  • Shawn E. Radford,
  • Addison J. Walls,
  • Melissa M. Pflueger,
  • Callie R. Martin,
  • Shanta L. Powell,
  • Sara R. Webb

Tattnall County

Merit List:
  • Dorsey F. Williams,
  • Megan A. Waters

Taylor County

Merit List:
  • Courtney S. Morgan

Terrell County

Dean’s List:
  • Thomas H. Allen,
  • Jordan W. Gay,
  • Jordan D. Grubbs,
  • Rashad Hawkins,
  • Megan L. Hunter,
  • Katherine E. Turner,
  • Justice R. Williams,
  • LaDatra S. Woodard
Merit List:
  • Nicholas A. Beaver,
  • Hillary D. Bell,
  • Stanley L. Clay,
  • Garrison W. Goddard,
  • Jelisa Harvey,
  • Schae S. Hawkins,
  • Mary Kathryn K. Law,
  • David S. Lloyd,
  • Tyler D. Mathis,
  • Melanie D. Peters,
  • Gwen H. Spivey,
  • Nathaniel L. Williams

Thomas County

Dean’s List:
  • Courtney C. Butler,
  • Thomas J. Barfield,
  • Russell B. Brogan,
  • Arnold C. Fulgham,
  • Jeffery S. Layfield,
  • Briana A. Sapp,
  • Sarah G. Shiver,
  • Thomas J. Smith,
  • Ashley Wyche
Merit List:
  • Lisa D. Lowe,
  • Crystal W. Hawley,
  • Montana B. Brown,
  • Myeshia F. Choice,
  • Susan W. Hall,
  • Melinda A. Martin,
  • Ashley W. Palmer,
  • Felipe J. Serrato,
  • Paula M. Von Der Heide,
  • Dacyl T. Winterbottom

Tift County

Dean’s List:
  • Jake W. Cavenaugh,
  • Destiny D. Hill,
  • Emily M. Jackson,
  • Charles D. McComb,
  • Anna H. Simpson,
  • Jocelyn N. Wall,
  • Teri R. Lasseter,
  • Shenna L. Manders
Merit List:
  • Angel N. Conner,
  • Kayla M. Ellis,
  • Alexander G. Felthauser,
  • Shannon Fulghum,
  • Amber E. Goodman,
  • LaTrenda S. Hill,
  • Chandra G. Merritt,
  • Clementina C. O'Day,
  • Jafaria N. Robinson,
  • Megan E. Tawzer,
  • Charmagne S. Thomas
  • Tonya C. Thompson,
  • Dinah N. Webb

Toombs County

Dean’s List:
  • Darby S. Oliver,
  • Ashley N. Odom
Merit List:
  • Sarah H. Findley,
  • Natalie R. Craft,
  • Laurie M. Hutchins

Troup County

Dean’s List:
  • Tavin L. Thompson,
  • Timothy M. Simpson
Merit List:
  • Candace Metts,
  • Shaleta S. Hall

Turner County

Dean’s List:
  • Keri L. Altman,
  • Emily D. Williams
Merit List:
  • Bruce L. Burgess,
  • Holly E. Culpepper,
  • Christopher D. Floyd,
  • Noah L. Lipman,
  • Michael J. Sidaway,
  • Tanya D. Snow

Union County

Merit List:
  • Sandra K. Dwyer,
  • Latonya S. Bryant

Walton County

Merit List:
  • Micah S. McCullers

Washington County

Merit List:
  • Amy C. Harris,
  • John W. Pope

Wayne County

Dean’s List:
  • James D. Foster

Webster County

Merit List:
  • Stephen L. Bradshaw,
  • Paulus Johnson

Wheeler County

Merit List:
  • Thomas A. Bell

White County

Merit List:
  • Elizabeth M. Irvin

Wilcox County

Dean’s List:
  • Laura N. Hilliard,
  • Wesley A. Berry,
  • Jennifer H. Guest
Merit List:
  • Hannah E. Hilliard,
  • Christy L. Brown,
  • Mary L. Reeves,
  • Melissa M. Bryant,
  • Chelsey L. Copeland,
  • Randall B. Forehand,
  • Brandon T. Hall,
  • Michelle Lamb

Wilkes County

Merit List:
  • Secori L. Danner,
  • Tonya L. Marshall

Wilkinson County

Dean's List:
  • Shannah L. Peebles,
  • Lydia A. Coley

Worth County

Dean's List:
  • Tonya D. Weaver,
  • Van M. Apperson,
  • Julia E. Boggs,
  • Kelly G. Dorminey,
  • Ariana D. Epps,
  • Teresa K. Goree,
  • Christina J. Gunnels,
  • Sherome Jackson,
  • Darrick E. Johnson,
  • Elizabeth K. McDonald,
  • Porshia Rockwell,
  • Kasey K. Sanders,
  • David L. Sanford,
  • Kleigh J. Strawder,
  • Katie J. Kretzer,
  • Erin L. Walkey,
  • Thomas S. Shiver
Merit List:
  • Betty L. Paul,
  • Joi M. Brown,
  • Tara L. Glenn,
  • Daniel R. Bailey,
  • Victoria Ford,
  • Latonya V. Gaines,
  • Lauren E. Goode,
  • Kyle A. Hall,
  • Justin T. Hill,
  • Ashley M. Jacobs,
  • Clinton Karsten,
  • Amanda K. Kirkpatrick,
  • Sandra L. Mims,
  • Chanelle A. Norman,
  • Jason D. Parrish,
  • Cynthia A. Parton,
  • Leslie E. Reynolds,
  • Randee L. Roberts,
  • Ashley N. Shiver,
  • Justin T. Smith,
  • Stephanie A. Smith,
  • Zandria A. Williams

Go Back to News and Events
Go to the News & Events Archive for 2013

For questions, comments or concerns regarding news items, or to find out how to announce campus events via Darton News, please contact the Office of Institutional Advancement.
Responsible Department: Institutional Advancement
Content Contact: Wendy Wilson (web representative)
The Darton State College web site is maintained by the Technology Services Division.